Tuesday, July 9, 2019

How to Really Piss Off Your Opponent



Thanks Hal

12 comments:

Adrienne said...

That was pretty amazing!

Sandee said...

Wow, what a shot. What a car he won too.

I linked this post to Happy Tuesday.

Have a fabulous day, Odie. ♪♫♪♫

Woodsterman (Odie) said...

Adrienne, off this cushion and into the corner pocket.

Woodsterman (Odie) said...

Sandee, Thank you ... a Happy Tuesday to you.

Kid said...

I used to that that a couple times a week playing with the boys.

Kid said...

"do that" Man I gotta stop the LSD.

ncgolfingtom said...

It happens from time to time.


Rule 18-5
Ball at Rest Moved by Another Ball

Q. Steve`s ball was at rest on the putting green. Cindy plays from just off the green and her ball hits Steve`s ball. What must Steve do?

A. Under Rule 18-5, Steve must replace his ball back to its original position. (See related FAQ under Rule 19) Cindy must play her ball as it lies. There is no penalty to either player in either match play or stroke play. In stroke play only, if Cindy's ball lay on the putting green prior to the stroke, she would incur a penalty of two strokes.

Woodsterman (Odie) said...

Kid, you golf? I always pictured you a hockey player ... "The Enforcer"

Woodsterman (Odie) said...

Kid, that's some nasty stuff. Maybe you should stick with meth.

Woodsterman (Odie) said...

ncgolfingtom, there was a lot easier way to say Cindy is a fucking trouble maker.

Kid said...

Golf is the only thing I played after I turned 30 or so. Ok, back to the meth I guess.

Woodsterman (Odie) said...

kid METH oh ok,

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...